Administration

Ronald S. Owen, President
Craig J. Lenz, DO, Dean & Senior Vice President
Dawn Gray, Senior Executive Assistant, Office of the Dean
Sarah Senn, Director of Communications & Marketing
Melanie Howell, MBA, Coordinator for ERAS and MSPE
Sherry Barfield, Executive Assistant
Katie Herrington, Administrative Secretary

Anatomical Sciences, Molecular Medicine, Research & Graduate Studies

James D. Foster, PhD, Associate Dean of Anatomical Sciences, Molecular Medicine, Research & Graduate Studies
Jean Carr, PhD, Professor of Microbiology & Immunology
Mark J. Hernandez, PhD, Associate Professor of Physiology & Pharmacology
Melinda Carter, MD, PhD, Associate Professor of Anatomy
Christina McManus, PhD, Assistant Professor of Physiology
Jonathan R. Brown, PhD, Assistant Professor of Microbiology & Immunology
Jaishree Patel, PharmD, Assistant Professor of Pharmacology
Eric Johnson, PhD, Assistant Professor of Anatomy
Chante Richardson, PhD, Assistant Professor of Biochemistry
Audrey Vasauskas, PhD, Assistant Professor of Physiology
Krissy Wood, Coordinator of Willed Body Program & Anatomy and Research Labs
Teresa Bryan, MS, MPPA, Faculty Research Compliance & Grants/Projects Manager
Maria A. Danzie, Director of Assessment & Curriculum Delivery
Deanna Averett, Curriculum Coordinator
Katelyn Wood, Executive Assistant to Anatomical Sciences, Molecular Medicine, Research & Graduate Studies
Pamela McElroy, Lab Assistant

Clinical Resources

Wil E. Baker, PhD, Associate Dean of Clinical Resources
Cheryl Gibson, Director of Clerkship Resources Management
Kathy Whitehead, Executive Assistant for Clinical Resources

Clinical Sciences

Stephen Miller, DO, MPH, FACOFP, Associate Dean of Clinical Sciences
Greg Thompson, DO, Assistant Dean of Clinical Sciences and Chair of Osteopathic Principles & Practice
Elizabeth Hengstebeck, DO, Chair and Associate Professor of Family Medicine
Vance Powell, DO, Chair of OB/GYN, General Surgery & Trauma
Kevin Hayes, DO, Assistant Chair of Osteopathic Principles & Practice
Heath Parker, Associate Professor of Internal Medicine and Pediatrics
Sebastian Alston, MD, Professor of Pathology
James Lyons, MD, Associate Professor of Pathology & Family Medicine
Jerry Boland, MD, Associate Professor of Family Medicine
John Giannini, MD, Associate Professor of Internal Medicine and Faculty Director of SIM Lab
Joseph D. Baker, II, DO, Assistant Professor of Family Medicine & Geriatrics
Pratik Shah, DO, Assistant Professor of Internal Medicine & OPP
Bascom Bradshaw, DO, MPH, FAOCOPM, Assistant Professor of Psychiatry
Dianne Walker, Director of the Clinical Competency Center
Barbara Shearer, MSLS, Director of Learning Resources, Professor of Library & Information Sciences
Maria A. Danzie, Director of Assessment & Curriculum Delivery
Lisa Ennis, MS, MA, Information Technology Librarian, Professor of Library & Information Sciences
Nicole Mitchell, MLIS, MA, Information Technology Librarian, Associate Professor of Library & Information Sciences
Michelle Miller, Senior Library Associate
Amanda Gant, Clinical Sciences Coordinator
Stephanie Weathers, RN, Standardized Patient Program Manager
Renee Woodham, LPN, Standardized Patient Coordinator
S. Dennis Baker, PhD, Faculty Enrichment Consultant
Kimberly Cummings, LPN, Executive Assistant for Clinical Sciences

Student Services

Philip D. Reynolds, PhD, Associate Dean of Student Services
Linda Goodson, RN, Director of Admissions and Enrollment
Bob Willis, Assistant Director of Enrollment Management
Travis O. Cobb, MBA, Director of Financial Aid
Tina Skipper, Financial Aid Administrator
Saimara Soto, Registrar and Director of Student Tracking
Fred Helms, EdD, Director of Academic Support Services
Karen Loftin, Accreditation & Program Evaluation Coordinator
Audrey Bawcum, Coordinator of Student Leadership & Activities
Yasmine Hill, Administrative Secretary
Ashley Outlaw, Administrative Secretary

Accounting/Bursar

Melissa McDanial Cazenave, Accounting Supervisor
Pam Deal, Bursar

Facilities

Jeremy Bess, Facilities Manager
John Hamm, Facilities Coordinator

Information Systems

John Abraham, Director of Information Systems
Jeffrey Branton, Infrastructure Engineer
Ralph Utz, Network Systems Analyst
Jon Smith, Database Systems Analyst
Brandon Worthington, Database Systems Analyst
Michael Kelly, Systems Analyst
Emily Bertagnolli, Systems Analyst
Sherri Ham, Simulation Systems Analyst

Security

Walter R. Majors, Security Supervisor