Administration

Richard O. Sutton, III, FACHE, President
Craig J. Lenz, DO, Dean & Senior Vice President
Melanie Elmore, MBA, Coordinator for ERAS and MSPE
Dawn Gray, Senior Executive Assistant, Office of the Dean
Tonya Pruitt, Executive Assistant, Office of the Dean

Anatomical Sciences, Molecular Medicine, Research & Graduate Studies

James D. Foster, PhD, Associate Dean of Anatomical Sciences, Molecular Medicine, Research & Graduate Studies
Melinda Carter, MD, PhD, Associate Professor of Anatomy
Mark J. Hernandez, PhD, Associate Professor of Physiology & Pharmacology
Christina McManus, PhD, Associate Professor of Physiology
Jonathan R. Brown, PhD, Assistant Professor of Microbiology & Immunology
Eric Johnson, PhD, Assistant Professor of Anatomy
Adam Morrow, PhD, Assistant Professor of Biochemistry
Rebekah Morrow, PhD, Assistant Professor of Microbiology & Immunology
Jaishree Patel, PharmD, Assistant Professor of Pharmacology
Chante Richardson, PhD, Assistant Professor of Biochemistry
Audrey Vasauskas, PhD, Assistant Professor of Physiology
Krissy Wood, MBA, Coordinator of Willed Body Program & Anatomy and Research Labs
Teresa Bryan-Watts, MS, MPPA, Faculty Research Compliance & Grants/Projects Manager
Katelyn Wood, Executive Assistant to Anatomical Sciences, Molecular Medicine, Research & Graduate Studies
Pamela McElroy, Lab Assistant

Clinical Resources

Wil E. Baker, PhD, Associate Dean of Clinical Resources
Cheryl Gibson, Director of Clerkship Resources Management
Lisa Pitman, Regional Coordinator for Northern Region
Leigh Kincer, Regional Coordinator for Central Region
Becky Jordan, Regional Coordinator for Southern Region
Kathy Whitehead, Affiliation Agreement Coordinator
Katie Herrington, Executive Assistant to Clinical Resources

Clinical Sciences

Stephen Miller, DO, MPH, FACOFP, Associate Dean of Clinical Sciences
S. Dennis Baker, PhD, Assistant Dean of Faculty Enrichment
Joseph D. Baker, II, DO, Chair of Family Medicine
Vance Powell, DO, Chair of OB/GYN, General Surgery & Trauma
Health Parker, DO, Chair of Pediatrics
Kevin Hayes, DO, Chair of Osteopathic Principles & Practice
Sebastian Alston, MD, Professor of Pathology
Kim Schoeffel, DO, Professor of Pediatrics
James Lyons, MD, Associate Professor of Pathology & Family Medicine
John Giannini, MD, Associate Professor of Internal Medicine and Faculty Director of SIM Lab
Joseph D. Baker, II, DO, Assistant Professor of Family Medicine & Geriatrics
Ronda Carter, MD, Assistant Professor of Family Medicine
Martin Clemmons, DO, Assistant Professor of Internal Medicine
Pratik Shah, DO, Assistant Professor of Internal Medicine & OPP
Melinda Ledbetter, PA, Instructor of Primary Clinical Skills
Renee Woodham, LPN, Director of the Clinical Competency Center
Maria A. Danzie, Director of Assessment & Curriculum Delivery
Lisa Ennis, MS, MA, Director of Learning Resources, Professor of Library & Information Sciences
Nicole Mitchell, MLIS, MA, Information Technology Librarian, Associate Professor of Library & Information Sciences
Michelle Miller, Senior Library Associate
Priscilla Mixon, Clerkship System Analyst
Kimberly Cummings, LPN, Credentialing Coordinator
Amanda Gant, Clinical Sciences Coordinator
April Zorn, PES and SIM Activities Manager
Danielle Ferguson, Simulation & Standardized Patient Program Coordinator
Sherry Barfield, Continuing Medical Education (CME) Coordinator
Katelyn Abraham, Executive Assistant to Clinical Sciences

Student Services & Institutional Effectiveness

Philip D. Reynolds, PhD, Associate Dean of Student Services & Institutional Effectiveness
Bob Willis, Executive Director of Enrollment Management
Audrey Bawcum, Director of Student Life & Alumni Affairs
Travis O. Cobb, MBA, Director of Financial Aid
Maria A. Danzie, Director of Assessment & Curriculum Delivery
Linda Goodson, RN, Director of Admissions and Enrollment
Fred Helms, EdD, Director of Academic Support Services
Sarah Senn, Director of Communications & Marketing
Ashley Outlaw, Assistant Director of Enrollment Management
Saimara Soto, Registrar and Director of Student Tracking
Yasmine Hill, Assistant Registrar
Tina Skipper, Financial Aid Administrator
Deanna Averett, Curriculum and Assessment Coordinator & Database Manager for Systems Based Courses
Karen Loftin, Accreditation & Program Evaluation Coordinator
Nicole E. Wallace, Executive Assistant for Student Services
Payton E. Buckhalt, Administrative Secretary for Student Services
Jennifer Myhand, Administrative Secretary for Student Services

Accounting/Bursar

Melissa McDaniel Cazenave, Accounting Manager
Pam Deal, Bursar
Debra Hurst, Accounts Payable Coordinator

Facilities

Jeremy Bess, Facilities Manager
John Hamm, Facilities Coordinator

Information Systems

John Abraham, MBA, Director of Information Systems
Jeffrey Branton, Infrastructure Engineer
Ralph Utz, Network Systems Analyst
Jon Smith, Database Systems Analyst
Michael Kelly, Systems Analyst
Emily Bertagnolli, Systems Analyst
Cody Tarter, Systems Analyst
Sherri Ham, Simulation Systems Analyst

Security

Walter R. Majors, Security Supervisor